Show results 2017
Send all results, photos and championships to info@westieinfo.com.
Rok: |
| |
||
Month: |
| |
||
Country: |
| |
A B BY CH CZ D DK EST F FIN GB GR H HR IRL L LT LV MNE N NL P PL RO RSM RUS S SK SLO SRB UA USA |
|
Typ: |
| |
CAC CAC club show CAC club show (w/o CW) CAC speciality CACIB EuroDS Club show Regional OG R.E. Speciality WorldDS Others (GB/USA) |
|
Selected: 48 shows. |
>>
SHORT
INFO <<
|
>>
MOST RECENT
<<>
28.5.2017 CAC Bailleul-sur-Therain, F
Judge: Michel Gauvrit,F |
|
BOB: male |
Jeffrey D Glacons du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
CACS male: |
Jeffrey D Glacons du Moulin de Mac Gregor |
Best Junior male: |
Ckryssie's My Lord |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
28.5.2017 OG Dormagen, D
Judge: Brigita Kremser,SLO |
|
BOB, Bester Niederläufer, res. BIS male: |
Magic Matisse vom Märchengarten |
BOS female: |
White Miracle of Switzerland Angel Face |
CAC male: |
Magic Matisse vom Märchengarten |
res. CAC male: |
Catch the Spirit of Morningsky |
CAC female: |
White Miracle of Switzerland Angel Face |
res. CAC female: |
I'm the Right One of White Destiny |
Jgd. CAC male: |
What a Feeling vom Nopper-Hof |
Jgd. CAC female: |
Update's Touchscreen vom Nopper-Hof |
BIS Puppy female: |
Imagine the Sun of Morningsky |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
28.5.2017 CAC Harlev, DK
Judge: Bojan Matakovič,HR |
|
BOB: male |
Louis |
BOS female: |
White Label I'm Ivalo |
CAC male: |
Westi World Knockando |
CAC female: |
Cilvisund's Chelewa |
res. CAC female: |
White Cichos Kejserindens Katarina |
Junior female: |
White Cichos Kejserindens Katarina |
SHOW RESULTS |
28.5.2017 CAC Nyíregyháza, H
Judge: Sandor Szabo,H |
|
BOB, II. BIG male: |
Hillcloud Belenus with Ashgate |
BOS female: |
Kimberley Witchlike White Crystal Gi&Gi |
Junior female: |
Lady Angie White Crystal Gi&Gi |
II. BIS Veteran female: |
Rockó Rott Amanda |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
28.5.2017 CACIB Oss, NL
Judge: Catherine Lebret,BG |
|
BOB: male |
Caithness Poetry in Motion |
BOS female: |
Shiny-Star from Castle of Beauties |
CACIB male: |
Caithness Poetry in Motion |
res. CACIB male: |
Always-Mine from Castle of Beauties |
CACIB female: |
Lady Exclusive v. d. Fectio de Romani |
res. CACIB female: |
Bogarhazi Ice Cream |
Junior female: |
Shiny-Star from Castle of Beauties |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
28.5.2017 CAC Radom, PL
|
|
BOB, III. BIG male: |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
BOS female: |
I Will Be G. Jachowicz |
Zwyciezca male: |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
Zwyciezca female: |
I Will Be G. Jachowicz |
Junior female: |
Honey Honey z Ksiezopola |
SHOW RESULTS |
28.5.2017 OG Rhoenpforte, D
Judge: Kerstin Buss,D |
|
BOB: female |
Flying Westies Diamond Daisy |
CAC female: |
True Avadore Sunshine Celebration |
res. CAC female: |
Olympia v. Paradise of Wind |
Junior female: |
Flying Westies Diamond Daisy |
SHOW RESULTS |
27.5.2017 CAC Harlev, DK
Judge: Susan Kealy,IRL |
|
BOB: male |
Louis |
BOS female: |
White Label I'm Ivalo |
CAC male: |
Sönderdalen's Leonardo |
CAC female: |
Kni's Kassiopeja |
res. CAC female: |
Sönderdalen's Sweet Honey Flower |
Junior male: |
Sönderdalen's Leonardo |
Junior female: |
White Cichos Kejserindens Katarina |
SHOW RESULTS |
27.5.2017 CACIB Moletai, LT
Judge: Jane Serafimov,MK |
|
BOB: male |
Dustin Devil in Disguise |
CACIB male: |
Dustin Devil in Disguise |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
27.5.2017 OG Rhoenpforte, D
Judge: Margret Möller-Sieber,D |
|
BOB: female |
Keen Expression Be My Bijou |
CAC female: |
Keen Expression Be My Bijou |
res. CAC female: |
Summer Sun Bella-Fleur vom Büchig |
Junior male: |
U are My Knight Blataj |
Junior female: |
Flying Westies Diamond Daisy |
SHOW RESULTS |
26.5.2017 Bath, GB
Judge: F. R. Rundle ,GB |
|
BOB: female |
Karamynd So What at Kingsview |
CC male: |
Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate |
res. CC male: |
Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow |
CC female: |
Karamynd So What at Kingsview |
res. CC female: |
Karamynd May Queen |
Best Puppy female: |
Hopecharm Bit of Fruitcake |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
25.5.2017 OG Darmstadt, D
Judge: Kerstin Buss,D |
|
BOB, BIS Veteran female: |
White Bandits' Belle Bijou |
CAC male: |
Glenlyon's Percy Never Forget Bijou |
CAC female: |
True Avadore Sunshine Celebration |
res. CAC female: |
Mrs. Merry Lou v. Paradise of Wind |
Junior male: |
Sovereign Santos Secret Snow Spirit |
Junior female: |
Flying Westies Diamond Daisy |
BIS Baby female: |
White Bandits' Nights in White Satin |
BIS Puppy male: |
Cowboy Devil in Disguise |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
25.5.2017 CAC Stepping, DK
Judge: Robi Hübenthal,N |
|
BOB: female |
Semper Gloria Cherish Dream |
BOS male: |
Born to Rule Superbia |
CAC male: |
Born to Rule Superbia |
res. CAC male: |
Arnitlund's Ludwig Chlodevig |
CAC female: |
Semper Gloria Cherish Dream |
res. CAC female: |
Arnitlund's I'm Special |
Junior male: |
Born to Rule Superbia |
Junior female: |
Arnitlund's Christel White |
SHOW RESULTS |
21.5.2017 Club show WHWT Biedermannsdorf, A
Judge: Jesús Pastor,E |
|
BOB: male |
Hopecharm Space Cowboy |
BOS female: |
Eimi zo Zlatej záhrady |
Club Winner male: |
Hopecharm Space Cowboy |
Club Winner female: |
Eimi zo Zlatej záhrady |
Junior male: |
Jackomo von der Grafschaft Lamberg |
Junior female: |
W. D. O'La La Genesis |
SHOW RESULTS |
21.5.2017 CAC Birštonas, LT
Judge: Oleg Vasiliev,RUS |
|
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
21.5.2017 CACIB Hässleholm, S
Judge: Peter Lauber,CH |
|
BOB, III. BIG male: |
Westicon Highland Knight |
BOS female: |
Smash Super Trash |
CACIB male: |
Westicon Highland Knight |
res. CACIB male: |
Soya's Mans |
CACIB female: |
Smash Super Trash |
res. CACIB female: |
Hopscotch Castle Lady Edina |
CAC male: |
Soya's Mans |
res. CAC male: |
Nillatorps Kings Cross |
CAC female: |
Smash Super Trash |
res. CAC female: |
Hopscotch Castle Lady Edina |
Junior male: |
Nillatorps Kings Cross |
Junior female: |
Mellanmöllan the Countess |
SHOW RESULTS |
21.5.2017 Club show WHWTC Nieuwegein, NL
Judge: Heidi Van Santen,NL |
|
BOB: female |
Rockcliff's Kiss of Fire |
BOS male: |
Zenith of Rockwell Rob Roy |
CAC male: |
Zenith of Rockwell Rob Roy |
res. CAC male: |
Caithness Poetry in Motion |
CAC female: |
Rockcliff's Kiss of Fire |
res. CAC female: |
Caithness Poproyal |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Charise's White Million Dollar-Pie |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
21.5.2017 CAC Poznan-Antoninek, PL
Judge: Malgorzata Jurek-Erenska,PL |
|
BOB: male |
Craft's Master Paulo |
BOS female: |
Joko Da-Ba-Go |
Zwyciezca male: |
Craft's Master Paulo |
Zwyciezca female: |
Joko Da-Ba-Go |
Junior male: |
Vision of Vertragus |
Junior female: |
Carmen Choszczenska Kraina |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
20.5.2017 CACIB Dortmund, D
Judge: Jul Hamlot,N |
|
BOB: male |
Cedric Ice Touch |
BOS female: |
Victory in the Game Vertragus |
CACIB male: |
Cedric Ice Touch |
res. CACIB male: |
White Bandits' I'm a Rising Star |
CACIB female: |
Virginia Happy Naux |
res. CACIB female: |
Valentina Happy Naux |
Junior male: |
Update's Down Under vom Nopper-Hof |
Junior female: |
Victory in the Game Vertragus |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
20.5.2017 CAC Hörby, S
Judge: Mette Sörum,DK |
|
BOB, BIS male: |
Westicon Highland Knight |
BOS female: |
Smash Super Trash |
CAC male: |
Soya's Mans |
res. CAC male: |
Smash Touch Me Tiger |
CAC female: |
Smash Super Trash |
res. CAC female: |
Chocan Amazing Fairytale |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Mellanmöllan the Countess |
SHOW RESULTS |
20.5.2017 CACIB Litoměřice, CZ
Judge: Eva Letáčková,CZ |
|
BOB, II. BIG male: |
Vild Bílý Hurricane |
BOS female: |
Yasmine Bílý Hurricane |
CACIB male: |
Vild Bílý Hurricane |
CACIB female: |
Tessie Happy Naux |
res. CACIB female: |
Rocket Lux Star Blataj |
Junior male: |
Xarro Bílý Hurricane |
Junior female: |
Yasmine Bílý Hurricane |
BIS Veteran male: |
Lenox Bílý Hurricane |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
20.5.2017 CACIB Rzeszów, PL
Judge: Krystyna Opara,PL |
|
BOB: female |
Bellona from Superb Dreams |
BOS male: |
Idefix G. Jachowicz |
CACIB male: |
Idefix G. Jachowicz |
CACIB female: |
Finezja Adoxa (2) |
res. CACIB female: |
I Will Be G. Jachowicz |
Junior male: |
Jacky G. Jachowicz |
Junior female: |
Bellona from Superb Dreams |
SHOW RESULTS |
20.5.2017 CAC Ustka, PL
Judge: Dorota Kuczynska-Standello,PL |
|
BOB: male |
Vision of Vertragus |
BOS female: |
Pride N Precious Born for Vertragus |
Zwyciezca male: |
White Hero Vertragus |
Junior male: |
Vision of Vertragus |
Junior female: |
Pride N Precious Born for Vertragus |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
20.5.2017 CACIB Wieselburg, A
Judge: Erwin Deutscher,A |
|
BOB: female |
Precious Diabolina of Sugar Star |
BOS male: |
Pride N Precious Be My Vendetta |
CACIB male: |
Wild Blizzard Qui Si Gela |
res. CACIB male: |
Charosmack Cold Play |
CACIB female: |
Precious Diabolina of Sugar Star |
res. CACIB female: |
Wandering Fantasyland |
Junior male: |
Pride N Precious Be My Vendetta |
Junior female: |
The Only One of Rolling Stones |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
20.5.2017 CAC Wieze, B
Judge: Rita Reyniers,B |
|
BOB: female |
Too Much Poison Sunshine Celebration |
BOS male: |
Alistair from Castle of Beauties |
CAC male: |
Playboy of Sugar Star |
CAC female: |
Too Much Poison Sunshine Celebration |
Junior male: |
Alistair from Castle of Beauties |
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.5.2017 CACIB Dortmund, D
Judge: Ann Ingram,IRL |
|
BOB, II. BIG male: |
The Dashing Devil's You Could Be Mine |
BOS female: |
Virginia Happy Naux |
CACIB male: |
The Dashing Devil's You Could Be Mine |
res. CACIB male: |
Catch the Spirit of Morningsky |
CACIB female: |
Virginia Happy Naux |
res. CACIB female: |
Nothing Comparse to You of White Destiny |
Junior male: |
Update's Down Under vom Nopper-Hof |
Junior female: |
Yulia Happy Naux |
SHOW RESULTS |
14.5.2017 CAC Lahti, FIN
Judge: Catharina Hasselgren,S |
|
BOB: male |
Donut's Big Hunk |
BOS female: |
Donut's Truffles |
CAC male: |
Donut's Big Hunk |
res. CAC male: |
Donut's Zen Point |
CAC female: |
Donut's Truffles |
res. CAC female: |
Donut's Bounty |
Junior male: |
Donut's Big Hunk |
Junior female: |
Donut's Bounty |
SHOW RESULTS |
14.5.2017 OG Moenchengladbach, D
Judge: Ilse Freerksen,D |
|
BOB: male |
Royal Gigolo vom Deipen Brook |
BOS female: |
Back for More vom Nopper-Hof |
CAC male: |
Royal Gigolo vom Deipen Brook |
res. CAC male: |
Catch the Spirit of Morningsky |
CAC female: |
Back for More vom Nopper-Hof |
res. CAC female: |
Keen Expression Be My Bijou |
Junior male: |
What a Feeling vom Nopper-Hof |
Junior female: |
Flying Westies Diamond Daisy |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
13.5.2017 Regional KCHT Hlučín, CZ
Judge: Gabriela Štursová,CZ |
|
Junior male: |
Xavier Happy Naux |
Junior female: |
Ennie Angel Star West |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
13.5.2017 CACIB Lodz, PL
Judge: Gérard Mignot,F |
|
BOB: male |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
CACIB male: |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
res. CACIB male: |
Newvoldemort Al Capone |
CACIB female: |
Figa Storczykowa |
res. CACIB female: |
Just Take My Heart Whisper Dusk |
Junior male: |
Perfect Smile od Bobika |
Junior female: |
Perfect Like Me od Bobika |
SHOW RESULTS |
8.5.2017 Regional KCHT Staňkov, CZ
Judge: Vladimíra Tichá,CZ |
|
Krajský vítěz, CC male: |
Vild Bílý Hurricane |
Krajský vítěz, CC female: |
Tessie Happy Naux |
Junior male: |
Xavier Happy Naux |
Junior female: |
Yasmine Bílý Hurricane |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
7.5.2017 CACIB Athens, GR
Judge: Kimmo Mustonen,FIN |
|
BOB: male |
Mitsiter Romanos |
BOS female: |
Mitsiter Xloi |
CACIB male: |
Mitsiter Romanos |
res. CACIB male: |
Skyfall Superbia |
CACIB female: |
Mitsiter Xloi |
res. CACIB female: |
Mitsiter Hra |
Junior male: |
Famous Face de New Gryffindor |
Junior female: |
Pixel's Senza Pari Dolce Con Spirito |
SHOW RESULTS |
7.5.2017 CACIB Erfurt, D
Judge: Walter Jungblut,D |
|
BOB: male |
Calico v. Lausitzer Eck |
BOS female: |
Keen Expression Whitney Houston |
CACIB male: |
Valentino Happy Naux |
res. CACIB male: |
White Bandits' I'm a Rising Sun |
CACIB female: |
Keen Expression Whitney Houston |
res. CACIB female: |
Wandering Fantasyland |
Junior male: |
Calico v. Lausitzer Eck |
Junior female: |
Yulia Happy Naux |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
7.5.2017 CACIB Lučenec, SK
Judge: Katalin Radvánszky,H |
|
BOB: male |
Zenith of Rockwell Speedy |
BOS female: |
Zenith of Rockwell Voila |
CACIB male: |
Zenith of Rockwell Speedy |
res. CACIB male: |
Jimmy Give Me Five White Crystal Gi&Gi |
CACIB female: |
Zenith of Rockwell Voila |
res. CACIB female: |
Alexandra Brave Smiling Nippers |
Junior male: |
Ryll'Charisma Glasswort |
Junior female: |
Lady Angie White Crystal Gi&Gi |
III. BIS Veterán female: |
Rockó Rott Amanda |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
7.5.2017 CAC Terrier Luxembourg, L
Judge: John Madden,IRL |
|
BOB: male |
Always-Mine from Castle of Beauties |
BOS female: |
White Bandits' Belle Bijou |
Junior male: |
Alistair from Castle of Beauties |
Junior female: |
Shiny-Star from Castle of Beauties |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
7.5.2017 CAC Tanga, S
Judge: Kari Salminen,FIN |
|
BOB: male |
Mechta Nataly Aventurine |
BOS female: |
Smash Super Trash |
CAC male: |
Mechta Nataly Aventurine |
CAC female: |
Smash Super Trash |
Junior male: |
Mechta Nataly Aventurine |
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
6.5.2017 CACIB Athens, GR
Judge: José Vidal Montero,E |
|
BOB, II. BIG male: |
Mitsiter Romanos |
BOS female: |
Mitsiter Hra |
CACIB male: |
Mitsiter Romanos |
res. CACIB male: |
Mitsiter Thiseas |
CACIB female: |
Mitsiter Hra |
res. CACIB female: |
Mitsiter Xloi |
Junior male: |
Famous Face de New Gryffindor |
Junior female: |
Mitsiter Mitsuko |
SHOW RESULTS |
6.5.2017 CAC Erfurt, D
Judge: Bojan Matakovič,HR |
|
BOB: male |
Calico v. Lausitzer Eck |
BOS female: |
Keen Expression Be My Bijou |
Junior male: |
Calico v. Lausitzer Eck |
Junior female: |
Yulia Happy Naux |
SHOW RESULTS |
6.5.2017 CACIB Lidköping, S
Judge: Anne Tove Strande,N |
|
BOB: male |
Jazzing Pavarotti (2) |
BOS female: |
Westicon Impossible Touch |
CACIB male: |
Jazzing Pavarotti (2) |
res. CACIB male: |
Rieskant's Glamrocker |
CACIB female: |
Westicon Impossible Touch |
res. CACIB female: |
Westicon Indeed I am |
CAC male: |
Mechta Nataly Aventurine |
CAC female: |
Westicon Impossible Touch |
res. CAC female: |
Westicon Indeed I am |
Junior male: |
Mechta Nataly Aventurine |
Junior female: |
Soya's Wera |
SHOW RESULTS |
6.5.2017 CACIB Lučenec, SK
Judge: Anna Cwieceková,SK |
|
BOB: female |
Chockie zo Zlatej záhrady |
BOS male: |
Gerard Butler from White Gallardo |
CACIB male: |
Gerard Butler from White Gallardo |
res. CACIB male: |
Summer Wine od Bobika |
CACIB female: |
Chockie zo Zlatej záhrady |
res. CACIB female: |
Alexandra Brave Smiling Nippers |
Junior male: |
Omar zo Zlatej záhrady |
Junior female: |
Lady Angie White Crystal Gi&Gi |
SHOW RESULTS |
4.5.2017 Birmingham, GB
Judge: Thomas West,GB |
|
BOB: male |
Bocans Backin Business |
CC male: |
Bocans Backin Business |
res. CC male: |
Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate |
CC female: |
Burneze Billie on Air |
res. CC female: |
The Dashing Devil's La Diva |
Best Puppy female: |
Hopecharm Bit of Fruitcake |
Best Veteran female: |
Lingbeck Playing the Lady |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
1.5.2017 CACIB Budapest, H
Judge: Lidija Okleščen,SLO |
|
BOB: male |
Bogarhazi New Fashion |
CACIB male: |
L'Hermes de Souffle Mistral |
CACIB female: |
W. D. O'La La Princess Hiszt'Erika |
Junior male: |
Bogarhazi New Fashion |
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
1.5.2017 CAC Dobre Miasto, PL
Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz,PL |
|
BOB, IV. BIS Junior, IV. BIG female: |
Victory in the Game Vertragus |
BOS male: |
Delance Magic Everest the Best |
Zwyciezca male: |
Delance Magic Everest the Best |
Zwyciezca female: |
Astragus Fortuna |
Junior male: |
Jacky G. Jachowicz |
Junior female: |
Victory in the Game Vertragus |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
1.5.2017 CAC Krosno, PL
Judge: Monika Kuriata-Okarmus,PL |
|
BOB, III. BIG female: |
Jessi Terra Gold |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Jessi Terra Gold |
SHOW RESULTS |
1.5.2017 OG Mannheim Ludwigshafen, D
Judge: Galina Kalinichenko,UA |
|
BOB, Bester Niedeläufer, BIS male: |
White Bandits' I'm a Rising Star |
BOS female: |
White Bandits' Lollipop |
CAC male: |
White Bandits' I'm a Rising Star |
CAC female: |
Vini des Pinfols |
res. CAC female: |
Luna of Nightingale |
Junior male: |
Sovereign Santos Secret Snow Spirit |
Junior female: |
White Bandits' Lollipop |
SHOW RESULTS |
1.5.2017 CAC Manowo, PL
Judge: Aleksandra Jaworska,PL |
|
BOB, III. BIG male: |
Craft's Master Paulo |
BOS female: |
Molly zo Zlatej záhrady |
Zwyciezca male: |
Craft's Master Paulo |
Zwyciezca female: |
San-Emi Ladyco |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Molly zo Zlatej záhrady |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
1.5.2017 CAC Moscow, RUS
Judge: Nataliya Oganova,RUS |
|
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
BIS Baby female: |
Julietta of Magical Land |
SHOW RESULTS |
1.5.2017 CACIB Zadar, HR
Judge: Tatjana Urek,SLO |
|
BOB, BIG, BIS male: |
White Villan King of Hearts |
BOS female: |
Stars Fall in Sunshine Celebration |
CACIB male: |
White Villan King of Hearts |
res. CACIB male: |
Alborada Keyser |
CACIB female: |
Stars Fall in Sunshine Celebration |
res. CACIB female: |
Baida II Dandy Black & Blue |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |