Show results 2016
Send all results, photos and championships to info@westieinfo.com.
Rok: |
| |
||
Month: |
| |
||
Country: |
| |
A B BIH BY CH CZ D DK E EST F FIN GB GBZ H HR I IRL L LT LV MC N NL P PL RO RSM RUS S SK SLO SRB UA USA |
|
Typ: |
| |
CAC CAC club show CAC club show (w/o CW) CAC speciality CACIB Club Show EuroDS Interra Club show Regional OG Speciality WorldDS Others (GB/USA) |
|
Selected: 27 shows. |
>>
SHORT
INFO <<
|
>>
by DATE
<<>
20.3.2016 Club show Saint Petersburg, RUS
Judge: Nebojsa Švraka,SRB |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
27.11.2016 Club show WHWT Moscow, RUS
Judge: Mats Lindborg,S |
|
BOS female: |
Incredible Lady of Magical Land |
Best Junior female: |
Josephine of Magical Land |
SHOW RESULTS |
10.9.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Ricardo Forastieri Gonzalez,MEX |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
13.8.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Juha Palosaari,FIN |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
7.8.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Nikolay Kashirin,RUS |
|
BOS female: |
Josephine of Magical Land |
JCCC, Best Junior female: |
Josephine of Magical Land |
SHOW RESULTS |
16.7.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Róbert Kanás,SK |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
3.4.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Falk Rüdiger Siewert,D |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
4.12.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Jakub Kruczek,PL |
|
BOB: female |
Josephine of Magical Land |
JCCC, Best Junior female: |
Josephine of Magical Land |
SHOW RESULTS |
13.3.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Tiina Taulos,FIN |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
24.1.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Tarmo Viirtelä,FIN |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
19.11.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Flera Chaikovskaya,RUS |
|
JCAC female: |
Josephine of Magical Land |
SHOW RESULTS |
7.5.2016 Club show Moscow, RUS
Judge: Jana Gavrilova,RUS |
|
SHOW RESULTS |
25.11.2016 Club show Terrier Zagreb, HR
Judge: Vesa Lehtonen,FIN |
|
BOB: male |
Bocans Blade |
Club Winner male: |
Bocans Blade |
JCAC male: |
Bogarhazi Hypnotic Poison |
JCAC, Best Junior female: |
Keen Expression Be My Bijou |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
8.10.2016 Club show Terrier Komárom, H
Judge: Falk Rüdiger Siewert,D |
|
BOB: male |
Bocans Blade |
BOS female: |
Surprise Westie Bubble Girl |
Club Winner male: |
Bocans Blade |
Club Winner female: |
Surprise Westie Bubble Girl |
HPJ, Junior Club Winner, Best Junior male: |
Bogarhazi Hypnotic Poison |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
21.8.2016 Club show Eiken, CH
Judge: Cathy Delmar,IRL |
|
BOB: female |
All Eyes on Me Vertragus |
Club Winner male: |
White Miracle of Switzerland Living Legend |
Club Winner female: |
All Eyes on Me Vertragus |
CAC Jeune, Junior Club Winner male: |
White Miracle of Switzerland Pokémon |
CAC Jeune, Junior Club Winner, Best Junior female: |
Yoko Chanel Lady of Beacon Hill Treasure |
SHOW RESULTS |
17.7.2016 Club show Bensheim, D
Judge: Frauke Korte,D |
|
BOB: male |
Catch the Spirit of Morningsky |
BOS female: |
Keen Expression Whitney Houston |
Club Winner male: |
Catch the Spirit of Morningsky |
Club Winner female: |
Keen Expression Whitney Houston |
Jgd. CAC, Junior Club Winner male: |
White Bandits' I'm a Rising Star |
Jgd. CAC, Junior Club Winner, Best Junior female: |
Luna of Nightingale |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
15.7.2016 Club show Terrier Sarajevo, BIH
Judge: Nemanja Jovanovic,SRB |
|
BOB, II. BIS female: |
Wandering Fantasyland |
BOS male: |
Hopecharm Space Cowboy |
Club Winner male: |
Hopecharm Space Cowboy |
Club Winner female: |
Wandering Fantasyland |
SHOW RESULTS |
3.7.2016 Club show Wittau, A
Judge: Harry Rellstab,CH |
|
BOB: male |
Zenith of Rockwell U Can't Stop Me |
BOS female: |
W. D. O'La La Some Like It Hot |
Club Winner male: |
Zenith of Rockwell U Can't Stop Me |
Club Winner female: |
W. D. O'La La Some Like It Hot |
Jugendbester, Junior Club Winner male: |
W. D. O'La La Detonator |
Jugendbester, Junior Club Winner female: |
W. D. O'La La Pillangó Girl |
SHOW RESULTS |
2.7.2016 Club show Wittau, A
Judge: Torsten Lemmer,BG |
|
BOB: female |
Helene von der Grafschaft Lamberg |
BOS male: |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
Club Winner male: |
I'm Always on Your Mind od Bobika |
Club Winner female: |
Helene von der Grafschaft Lamberg |
Jugendbester, Junior Club Winner male: |
W. D. O'La La Detonator |
Jugendbester, Junior Club Winner female: |
W. D. O'La La Pillangó Girl |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
28.5.2016 Club show Westie Alliansens, S
Judge: Valerie Smith,GB |
|
BOB: female |
Tweed Tell Me a Story |
BOS male: |
Tweed Take the Hat Off |
Junior male: |
Soya's Mans |
Junior female: |
Tweed Telling the Next Story |
SHOW RESULTS |
29.5.2016 Club show WHWTCN Heteren, NL
Judge: August De Wilde,B |
|
BOB: male |
The Dashing Devil's Busybody |
BOS female: |
Rockcliff's Kiss Me Twice |
CAC male: |
The Dashing Devil's Busybody |
res. CAC male: |
Zenith of Rockwell Rob Roy |
CAC female: |
Rockcliff's Kiss Me Twice |
res. CAC female: |
Caithness Pretty Picture |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
Rockcliff's Kiss of Fire |
SHOW RESULTS |
30.4.2016 Club show WHWT Saint Petersburg, RUS
Judge: Shamil Abrakimov,RUS |
|
BOB: male |
Ezhen Bon Enfant iz Baltiyskoy Peny |
Club Winner male: |
Ezhen Bon Enfant iz Baltiyskoy Peny |
Club Winner female: |
Rattrey Originality |
Junior male: |
Piter Westie Racy Ray |
Junior female: |
Rattrey Hanna Montana |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
24.4.2016 Club show Terrier Opole, PL
Judge: Joanna Szczepanska-Korpetta,PL |
|
BOB: male |
Bonjorno Rokoko |
BOS female: |
Xtreme Poker Face Sunshine Celebration |
Club Winner male: |
Bonjorno Rokoko |
Club Winner female: |
Xtreme Poker Face Sunshine Celebration |
Junior male: |
Westicon Highland Hunter |
Junior female: |
Mathilda Kom'Guest |
II. BIS Baby male: |
Summer Wine od Bobika |
III. BIS Junior male: |
Westicon Highland Hunter |
SHOW RESULTS |
16.4.2016 Club show Terrier Maribor, SLO
|
|
BOB: female |
Brigoree Unicorn |
Club Winner male: |
Leonhard's Leon King Brigoree |
Club Winner female: |
Brigoree Unicorn |
Junior male: |
Sunachates Skywalker from Superbia |
Junior female: |
Brigoree Dream of My Life |
SHOW RESULTS |
2.4.2016 Club show Pannonia Terrier, SRB
Judge: Walter Jungblut,D |
|
BOB, III. BIS female: |
Bogarhazi Extasy |
Club Winner male: |
Al' Phonsus Capone de Abalone |
Club Winner female: |
Bogarhazi Extasy |
Junior male: |
|
Junior female: |
|
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
19.3.2016 Club show SKCHTaF Viničné, SK
Judge: Katalin Radvánszky,H |
|
BOB: female |
Eimi zo Zlatej záhrady |
BOS male: |
Hillcloud Belenus with Ashgate |
Junior male: |
Mastermind Sunshine Celebration |
Junior female: |
Mystic Poker Face Sunshine Celebration |
III. BIS Veteran male: |
Bruce White Crystal Gi&Gi |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |
27.2.2016 Club show CET Valladolid, E
Judge: Jurate Butkiene,LT |
|
BOB: male |
Krystof Sunshine Celebration |
Junior male: |
De la Figalfresa Xtreme Boy |
Junior female: |
White Spirit de New Gryffindor |
BIS Baby male: |
Fraby Decarana |
PHOTOS | SHOW RESULTS |